WCRA website promoting Stage and TSD Rally Sport in British Columbia
2011 Thunderbird Rally
- Start Order
40
th Thunderbird Rally -- February 12-13, 2011
Round 1 of the 2011 BC TSD Rally Championship
Hosted by the West Coast Rally Association
2011 Tbird Home
Results
Entry List
Supp Regs
(pdf)
Mandatory Vehicle First Aid Kit
Savoia Aero Team Prize Details
Detailed Results
CutePDF Writer
Start Order
Entry Form
(pdf)
Detailed Results
Car#
Driver
Navigator
Vehicle
Colour
Class
Team
Entry
01
Jeff McMillen
(WA)
Marvin Crippen
(WA)
02 Subaru WRX
Blue
Unlimited
Team Rainier
22
02
Satch Carlson
(CA)
Russ Kraushaar
(WA)
69 Saab Sonett II V4
Imola Red
Historic
Team AFRICA
2
03
Glenn Wallace
(WA)
R.Dale Kraushaar (AZ)
08 Subaru Forester XT
Silver
Unlimited
Eis Munky RT
9
04
Marinus Damm (OR)
Renee Damm (OR)
90 BMW 325 IX
Red
Unlimited
Team AFRICA
3
05
Taisto Heinonen
(BC)
Jim Bowie
(YT)
01 Audi TT
Grey
Unlimited
16
06
Larry LeFebvre (OR)
Brandon Harer
(OR)
88 BMW 325 IX
Black
Unlimited
Team AFRICA
33
07
Peter Hill
(AB)
Geoff Hill
(AB)
03 Subaru WRX
Blue
Unlimited
6
08
Eric Horst (WA)
Stephen Mats Mats (WA)
83 Audi quattro
Gobi Beige
Historic
35
09
Dan Comden (WA)
Hans Adomeit (WA)
85 Saab 900
Green
Historic
12
10
Scott Trinder (BC)
Andrew Dobric
(BC)
70 Datsun 240Z
Yellow
Calculator
1
11
Tom Burgess
(BC)
Bill Fane
(BC)
10 Toyota RAV4
White
Unlimited
43
12
Lyall Champ (AB)
Jon Stoeck (AB)
96 Subaru Legacy Wgn
Red
Unlimited
20
13
Alex Kouzmin (BC)
Stan Kouzmine (BC)
04 Subaru STi
White
Calculator
T Vanc Sub Clb
19
14
Wim van der Poel (AB)
John Isenberg (WA)
95 Subaru WRX
White
Unlimited
5
15
Frank McKinnon (OR)
John Putnam (OR)
08 Subaru Forester
Maroon
Unlimited
Team Atlantic
18
16
James Alison (AB)
Cynthia Alison (AB)
87 Audi 4000 quattro
Champagne
Calculator
Team Alberta
36
17
Steve Perrit (WA)
Kathryn Hansen (WA)
05 Subaru Impreza
Silver
Paper
4
18
Richard Childs (AB)
Helen Welter (AB)
88 BMW 325 IX
Silver Grey
Unlimited
Team Alberta
30
19
Gary Webb
(AZ)
Marc Goldfarb (NH)
82 Toyota Celica GT
White
Historic
Team Atlantic
14
Canc
Garth Ankeny (OR)
Ben Bradley (OR)
72 Saab 95
White
Historic
Team AFRICA
7
21
Forest Duplessis (WA)
John Kisela
(WA)
02 VW Golf
White
Unlimited
Team Atlantic
8
22
Ryan Oliver (BC)
Jack Bensley (BC)
70 Volvo 144S
Black
Historic
21
23
John Munroe (AB)
Ceilidh Munroe (AB)
03 Mazda Protégé 5
Silver
Calculator
31
24
Steve Renaud (BC)
Alan Renaud (BC)
93 Eagle Talon Tsi awd
Black
Calculator
26
25
Jim Shepherd (BC)
Nicki Beverley (BC)
06 Subaru WRX
Grey
Calculator
11
26
Ron Janzen (SK)
Sandy Hurton (AB)
71 BMW 2002
White
Calculator
23
27
Simon Levear (OR)
Reid Trummel (OR)
06 Mini Cooper S
BR Green
Calculator
Team AFRICA
17
28
Bill Dubreuil (AB)
Jacqueline Dubreuil (AB)
01 Subaru Outback Wgn
Burgundy
Calculator
38
29
Warwick Patterson (BC)
Izzie Egan (BC)
06 Subaru Impreza Wgn
Grey
Calculator
Eis Munky RT
49
30
Robert Friesen (AB)
Heather Friesen (AB)
72 Alfa Romeo Berlina
Gold
Historic
Team Alberta
42
31
Neil Forster (BC)
Ryan Forster (BC)
02 Subaru Impreza
Blue
Novice
45
32
Jennifer Daly (BC)
Simon Oakley (BC)
92 VW Jetta
White
Paper
Eis Munky RT
50
33
Tim Liong (BC)
Christine Pothier (BC)
07 Subaru Impreza 2.5i
Blue
Novice
T Vanc Sub Clb
39
34
Larry Van Louie (BC)
Won Ju (BC)
06 Toyota Yaris Hatch
Silver
Unlimited
34
35
John Drewoth (BC)
Catherine Spaa (BC)
06 Ford Mustang GT
Silver
Novice
T Vanc Sub Clb
40
36
Jonathan Chiu (BC)
Andrew Dawydiak (BC)
07 Subaru WRX
Grey
Novice
T Vanc Sub Clb
25
37
Sheldon Coles (BC)
Kim Dinesen (BC)
91 BMW 325 IX
Red
Novice
Team AFRICA
27
38
Scott MacDonald (AB)
Timothy Morrow (AB)
11 Subaru STi
Grey
Novice
28
39
Stephen Davidson (AB)
Scott Laubenstein (AB)
05 Subaru Outback XT
Green
Novice
47
40
Jeremy Bourdon (BC)
Andrew Purnell (BC)
05 Subaru Sti
Grey
Novice
Eis Munky RT
37
41
Norman Hayton (BC)
Mathew Troje (BC)
04 Ford Focus
Grey
Novice
Ecurie Snoopy
46
42
Ian Law (BC)
Donatta Ji (BC)
07 Honda Fit
Orange
Novice
T Vanc Sub Clb
41
Canc
Kenji Scott (BC)
Mike Yang (BC)
94 Eagle Summit
Green
Novice
Ecurie Snoopy
13
44
Ernie Bortolin (BC)
Tom Timm (BC)
90 VW Golf
Blue
Novice
29
45
Kim Ward (BC)
Rob Corbett (BC)
79 Volvo 242 GT
Silver
Novice
32
46
Jeremy Baxter (BC)
Adam Clees (WA)
93 Honda Civic
White
Novice
Ecurie Snoopy
48
47
Bob Chandler (WA)
Mark Clemmens (WA)
86 Saab 900
Silver
Historic
10
48
William McRae (WA)
Nom de Plume (WA)
69 VW Type 1
Rainy Harbor
Historic
24
49
Jamie Harrison (BC)
Ryan Chiu (BC)
90 Nissan Pulsar Gti-R
Grey
Calculator
51
50
Mike Palm (WA)
Garth Hales (WA)
74 VW Superbeetle
Red
Historic
52
All images are © RallyBC.com and the author. Any other use without permission is in violation of copyright laws.
Feel free to view these pictures, or download for personal use only.
Page Design and Content Copyright © West Coast Rally Association